7551 W Stanton Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $215,516 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7551 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $226,129, approximately $209 per square foot. 7551 W Stanton Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Iteen Pauline R and Iteen Daniel R
Bought by
Iteen Pauline R and Iteen Timothy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Iteen Pauline R and Iteen Daniel
Bought by
Iteen Pauline R and Iteen Timothy G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iteen Pauline R | -- | -- | |
| Iteen Pauline R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map