7552 Crown Point Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7552 Crown Point Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $632,662, approximately $193 per square foot. 7552 Crown Point Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Liskiewicz Robert S and Liskiewicz Pamela J
Bought by
Liskiewicz Pamela J and Liskiewicz Robert S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liskiewicz Pamela J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,467 | $205,888 | $18,064 | $187,824 |
| 2023 | $10,467 | $205,888 | $18,064 | $187,824 |
| 2022 | $10,380 | $182,294 | $15,988 | $166,306 |
| 2021 | $10,397 | $182,294 | $15,988 | $166,306 |
| 2020 | $10,214 | $182,300 | $15,990 | $166,310 |
| 2019 | $10,598 | $175,190 | $26,650 | $148,540 |
| 2018 | $10,560 | $175,190 | $26,650 | $148,540 |
| 2017 | $8,483 | $175,190 | $26,650 | $148,540 |
| 2016 | $8,544 | $136,570 | $26,650 | $109,920 |
| 2015 | $8,483 | $136,570 | $26,650 | $109,920 |
| 2014 | $8,507 | $136,570 | $26,650 | $109,920 |
| 2013 | $8,947 | $140,340 | $26,650 | $113,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map