7552 Dawson Dr SE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7552 Dawson Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $158,239, approximately $156 per square foot. 7552 Dawson Dr SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and John F Kennedy Catholic School Upper Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Scott Jean G
Bought by
Roy C & Brenda Eagle Jr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roy C Eagle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy C & Brenda Eagle Jr | $52,400 | -- | |
| Roy C Eagle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $47,540 | $11,870 | $35,670 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $47,540 | $11,870 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $47,540 | $11,870 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $34,060 | $10,820 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $34,060 | $10,820 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $34,060 | $10,820 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $32,130 | $10,010 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $32,130 | $10,010 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $32,130 | $10,010 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $28,710 | $10,050 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $28,710 | $10,050 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $28,710 | $10,050 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,547 | $28,710 | $10,050 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map