7553 Bertram Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $165,007 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 Bertram Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $182,752, approximately $105 per square foot. 7553 Bertram Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Hastings Stephen M
Bought by
Windsor Melinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Melinda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $158,100 | $21,200 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $143,800 | $21,200 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $130,600 | $21,200 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $122,500 | $21,200 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $103,200 | $11,800 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $96,800 | $11,800 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $88,800 | $11,800 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $82,200 | $11,800 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $79,200 | $11,800 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $872 | $66,500 | $11,800 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $745 | $66,200 | $11,800 | $54,400 |
| 2013 | $733 | $67,100 | $11,800 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map