7553 Hutton Rd Smithville, OH 44677
Estimated Value: $193,336 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 Hutton Rd, Smithville, OH 44677 and is currently estimated at $213,334, approximately $215 per square foot. 7553 Hutton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Green Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Glenn and Griffin Mary Ellen
Bought by
Feikert Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$104,271
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Griffin Glen and Mary Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feikert Melanie J | $124,000 | Nova Title Agency | |
| Griffin Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feikert Melanie J | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $55,270 | $12,720 | $42,550 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $55,270 | $12,720 | $42,550 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $55,270 | $12,720 | $42,550 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $40,060 | $9,220 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $40,060 | $9,220 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $40,060 | $9,220 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $32,860 | $7,900 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $854 | $26,200 | $7,900 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $831 | $26,200 | $7,900 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $808 | $25,330 | $7,900 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $815 | $25,330 | $7,900 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $759 | $25,330 | $7,900 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $839 | $25,830 | $7,580 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map