7553 Lockwood Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 Lockwood Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $227,856, approximately $316 per square foot. 7553 Lockwood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J.B. Kennedy Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Arvanitis George and Arvanitis Tom
Bought by
City Of Rolling Meadows
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Weichinger Wayne
Bought by
Jaso Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Weichinger Laura
Bought by
Weichinger Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Rolling Meadows | -- | Multiple | |
| City Of Rolling Meadows | -- | Multiple | |
| Jaso Linda | $90,000 | -- | |
| Weichinger Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaso Linda | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $8,000 | $3,159 | $4,841 |
| 2024 | $974 | $8,000 | $3,159 | $4,841 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $8,000 | $3,159 | $4,841 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $6,661 | $2,743 | $3,918 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $6,660 | $2,743 | $3,917 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $6,660 | $2,743 | $3,917 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $5,697 | $2,493 | $3,204 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $5,697 | $2,493 | $3,204 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $5,697 | $2,493 | $3,204 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $5,611 | $2,078 | $3,533 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $5,611 | $2,078 | $3,533 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $5,611 | $2,078 | $3,533 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $6,264 | $2,078 | $4,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map