7553 NW 17th Way Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $129,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 NW 17th Way, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $109,609, approximately $134 per square foot. 7553 NW 17th Way is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Berry Terri and Bono Karen
Bought by
Berry Terri and Bono Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Terri | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $71,432 | $17,000 | $54,432 |
| 2024 | $860 | $58,796 | $9,000 | $49,796 |
| 2023 | $860 | $54,044 | $4,500 | $49,544 |
| 2022 | $49 | $33,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46 | $32,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $31,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $31,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $31 | $29,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $29,168 | $4,000 | $25,168 |
| 2016 | $33 | $29,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map