7553 Timberwolf Cir Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 Timberwolf Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $493,994, approximately $224 per square foot. 7553 Timberwolf Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
King Dale W and King Carrie D
Bought by
King Dale W and King Carrie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,646
Outstanding Balance
$257,343
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
King Carrie D and King Dale W
Bought by
King Carrie D and King Dale W
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Brown Maureen D
Bought by
King Dale W and King Carrie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Pullo Mark N and Pullo Jane E
Bought by
Brown Maureen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hultquist Homes Inc
Bought by
Pullo Mark N and Pullo Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,610
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dale W | -- | None Available | |
| King Carrie D | -- | -- | |
| King Dale W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Maureen D | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Pullo Mark N | -- | First American Title | |
| Pullo Mark N | -- | -- | |
| Hultquist Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hultquist Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Dale W | $290,646 | |
| Closed | King Carrie D | -- | |
| Previous Owner | King Dale W | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Maureen D | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hultquist Homes Inc | $200,610 | |
| Closed | King Dale W | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $511,300 | $105,100 | $406,200 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $474,300 | $105,100 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $438,400 | $105,100 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $428,300 | $105,100 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $381,700 | $105,100 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $373,800 | $105,100 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $374,800 | $105,100 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $372,600 | $105,100 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $377,800 | $99,800 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $367,600 | $99,800 | $267,800 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $355,600 | $99,800 | $255,800 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $349,000 | $85,100 | $263,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map