7554 Deer River Theodore, AL 36582
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $1,193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7554 Deer River, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $447,435, approximately $239 per square foot. 7554 Deer River is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Stacey Harry F
Bought by
Stacey Mark Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Mark Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $19,360 | $2,470 | $16,890 |
| 2024 | $873 | $18,620 | $2,510 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $758 | $17,000 | $2,890 | $14,110 |
| 2022 | $650 | $14,760 | $1,010 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $650 | $14,760 | $1,010 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $664 | $15,060 | $1,500 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $575 | $13,230 | $1,500 | $11,730 |
| 2018 | $575 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map