7555 Fields Ertel Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,497
2
Beds
1
Bath
77,601
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 Fields Ertel Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $1,948,497, approximately $25 per square foot. 7555 Fields Ertel Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Mathews William S
Bought by
M B S Development Company Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
M B S Development Company Inc
Bought by
A J Mac Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
M B S Development Company
Bought by
M B S Development Company Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Couch Troy Glen and Couch Sandra Ellen
Bought by
Mbs Development Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M B S Development Company Ltd | -- | -- | |
| M B S Development Company Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Ii William S | -- | -- | |
| A J Mac Inc | -- | -- | |
| M B S Development Company Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Mbs Development Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | M B S Development Company Ltd | $1,820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,652 | $1,102,263 | $471,846 | $630,417 |
| 2024 | $84,269 | $1,102,263 | $471,846 | $630,417 |
| 2023 | $83,683 | $1,102,263 | $471,846 | $630,417 |
| 2022 | $83,649 | $1,001,687 | $444,336 | $557,351 |
| 2021 | $83,166 | $1,001,687 | $444,336 | $557,351 |
| 2020 | $81,781 | $1,001,687 | $444,336 | $557,351 |
| 2019 | $77,375 | $886,449 | $393,218 | $493,231 |
| 2018 | $74,023 | $886,449 | $393,218 | $493,231 |
| 2017 | $71,642 | $886,449 | $393,218 | $493,231 |
| 2016 | $76,076 | $936,040 | $367,122 | $568,918 |
| 2015 | $76,169 | $936,040 | $367,122 | $568,918 |
| 2014 | $85,393 | $1,054,067 | $367,122 | $686,945 |
| 2013 | $74,313 | $941,606 | $390,555 | $551,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map