NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7556 Monongahela Ave Keystone Heights, FL 32656

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
1.24 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $206,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Agricultural
  • McRae Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Detached Carport Space

About This Home

As of December 2025

MULTIPLE OFFERS SUBMIT BEST BY 10 AM 11/17 Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on 1.24 Acres. This well-maintained property features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout and comes complete with a new roof and hot water tank (2025). The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, and the home also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the large covered back porch, overlooking a fenced backyard—perfect for pets or gardening. The property includes a detached 18' x 20' x 9' garage with two 12' x 20' x 7' lean-to steel additions, offering ample space for storage, hobbies, or workshop use. Set on a generous 1.24-acre lot (167' x 326'), this home also features chicken coops, making it ideal for those seeking a touch of country living with modern comforts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorry Williams

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #709204 Listed on: 11/13/2025

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

JULIAN NELSON

BIRD DOG REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC License #3595905

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,866

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 167 x 326
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14082300143704400

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,866

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Lot Size: 167 x 326
  • Subdivision Name: Big Tree Lakes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1344.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54014.4
  • Parcel #: 14082300143704400
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1866.41
  • Tax Year: 2024

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $206,000 +3.0% $153 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $200,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,508 $144,147 -- --
2024 $1,790 $140,085 -- --
2023 $1,790 $136,005 $16,000 $120,005
2022 $1,258 $102,175 $9,000 $93,175
2021 $1,495 $83,808 $8,000 $75,808
2020 $1,330 $72,535 $8,000 $64,535
2019 $630 $52,604 $0 $0
2018 $585 $51,623 $0 $0
2017 $585 $50,561 $0 $0
2016 $583 $49,521 $0 $0
2015 $606 $49,177 $0 $0
2014 $621 $49,899 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2117637

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.