7556 State Route 104 Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7556 State Route 104, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $320,925, approximately $113 per square foot. 7556 State Route 104 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Kingsford Park Elementary School, Oswego Middle School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Brown Robert
Bought by
Brown Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert | -- | Gateway Abstract Inc | |
| Brown Robert E | -- | Gateway Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,200 | $27,100 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map