NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7557 Daphne Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $340,500

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $285,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,317 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2023

What an amazing opportunity! A gorgeous and meticulously maintained home with a picturesque garden oasis. This home offers over 2,000 square feet and includes an attached garage, formal living room with fireplace, spacious family room, bright dining/sun room, and more. Do you find yourself working from home? Enjoy the convenience of a home office. With three bedrooms and two full bathrooms this cape cod is sure to impress. Request your showing appointment today. *BEST AN FINAL BY MONDAY 5/29/23 AT 7:00PM*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caroline Shue

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10401299178 Listed on: 05/26/2023

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x150
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-098-000-0001-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,655

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From North: 481 South > Take exit 10 > Merge onto Bear Rd > Left onto Daphne Dr. From South: I-81 North > Take exit 26 > Left onto US-11 N > Left onto Bailey Rd > Right onto Buckley Rd > Right onto Bear Rd > Right onto Daphne Dr
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-098-000-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6655.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Westfall Veronica M
Bought by
Mort Erik G and Mort Stacey L
Seller's Agent
Caroline Shue
Century 21 Leah's Signature
Buyer's Agent
Stephen Skinner
Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,100
42.57%
Views
178
Current Estimated Value
$328,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,454
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Flavin Eugene L Flavin Mary C
Bought by
Webber Kenneth J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mort Erik G $285,000 None Available
Webber Kenneth J $84,900 --
Webber Kenneth J $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mort Erik G $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $285,000 +42.6% $141 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $199,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,807 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2024 $6,807 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2023 $6,551 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2022 $6,678 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2021 $6,602 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2020 $5,625 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2019 $2,299 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2018 $5,368 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2017 $2,228 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2016 $5,172 $6,700 $800 $5,900
2015 -- $6,700 $800 $5,900
2014 -- $6,700 $800 $5,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1473534

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-098-000-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.