7557 Decker Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $18,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7557 Decker Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $82,500, approximately $101 per square foot. 7557 Decker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $156 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $623 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map