7557 Lake Ave Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7557 Lake Ave, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $222,135, approximately $211 per square foot. 7557 Lake Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Coller Lee L Est and Coller
Bought by
Coller Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Jh Verbridge & Son Inc
Bought by
Verbridge James M and Verbridge V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coller Melody A | -- | None Available | |
| Coller Melody A | -- | None Available | |
| Verbridge James M | -- | Robert Burkwit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $154,000 | $27,100 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $154,000 | $27,100 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $154,000 | $27,100 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $154,000 | $27,100 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $95,000 | $26,200 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $95,000 | $26,200 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,000 | $26,200 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $95,000 | $26,200 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $95,000 | $26,200 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,600 | $26,200 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,600 | $26,200 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,600 | $26,200 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map