7557 Quaker Trace Rd Camden, OH 45311
Estimated Value: $371,914 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7557 Quaker Trace Rd, Camden, OH 45311 and is currently estimated at $398,229, approximately $215 per square foot. 7557 Quaker Trace Rd is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Charles H Brandenburg Revocable Living T and Cathy A Brandenburg Trust
Bought by
Brandenburg Nathanael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,085
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Proeschel Paul W and Proeschel Beverly S
Bought by
Brandenburg Charles H and Brandenburg Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,249
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandenburg Nathanael J | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Brandenburg Nathanael J | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Brandenburg Charles H | $189,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandenburg Nathanael J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Brandenburg Nathanael J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandenburg Charles H | $190,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $96,850 | $14,110 | $82,740 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $96,850 | $14,110 | $82,740 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $96,850 | $14,110 | $82,740 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $72,170 | $13,090 | $59,080 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $72,170 | $13,090 | $59,080 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $72,170 | $13,090 | $59,080 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $61,820 | $11,030 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $61,820 | $11,030 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $61,820 | $11,030 | $50,790 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $64,370 | $10,680 | $53,690 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $64,370 | $10,680 | $53,690 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $64,365 | $10,675 | $53,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map