755A Monroe St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,763 - $1,687,000
About This Home
This home is located at 755A Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,486,441, approximately $742 per square foot. 755A Monroe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 309 George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy, Excellence Girls Charter School, and Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemma Victoria Redwood As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Gemma Victoria Redwood As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Redwood Gemma | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Redwood Gemma | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Redwood Gemma | $1,200,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redwood Gemma | $960,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,289 | $98,880 | $16,980 | $81,900 |
| 2025 | $3,108 | $104,220 | $16,980 | $87,240 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $97,560 | $16,980 | $80,580 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $101,700 | $16,980 | $84,720 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $97,080 | $16,980 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $94,080 | $16,980 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $62,520 | $16,980 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $12,746 | $3,793 | $8,953 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $12,031 | $4,304 | $7,727 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $11,373 | $4,712 | $6,661 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $11,370 | $7,056 | $4,314 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $10,747 | $7,996 | $2,751 |
Map
- 122 Palmetto St Unit 2L
- 787 Quincy St
- 929 Gates Ave
- 916 Putnam Ave
- 147 Patchen Ave
- 697 Monroe St Unit 4
- 942 Putnam Ave
- 738A Madison St
- 772 Quincy St
- 854 Putnam Ave Unit 4A
- 1016 Greene Ave
- 726 Madison St Unit 4A
- 725 Quincy St
- 826 Putnam Ave
- 753 Hancock St Unit HSE
- 129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 2
- 129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 4
- 129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit GDN
- 129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 3
- 741 Hancock St Unit PHA
- 763 Monroe St
- 763 Monroe St Unit 2-L
- 763 Monroe St Unit 3R
- 767 Monroe St
- 767 Monroe St Unit 2A
- 759 Monroe St
- 757 Monroe St
- 769 Monroe St
- 755 Monroe St
- 771 Monroe St
- 771 Monroe St Unit 1B
- 771 Monroe St Unit 1A
- 753 Monroe St
- 753 Monroe St Unit 1F
- 753 Monroe St Unit 3F
- 753 Monroe St Unit 2F
- 751a Monroe St
- 99 Patchen Ave
- 773A Monroe St
- 773 Monroe St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.