NOT LISTED FOR SALE

756 Bishops Cir Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,137,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,573 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2016

Last sale price $610,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,614 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • Greenbrier Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of July 2016

THIS IS A SMART HOUSE OPERATED ON Z WIRE - Southern elegance at it's finest customized by First Choice Home Builders. Nestled on 0.43 acre behind the gate of Champions Retreat, this home features: 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom & 4,573 sqft of luxurious living space. Beautiful exterior highlights: hardy plank/brick, covered front/back porches w/stamped concrete, stained bead board ceilings, wrought iron spindles, rear patio w/outdoor fireplace, triple car garage & spacious selcuded lot. Stunning interior features: Heart of Pine hardwood flooring, extensive millwork, crown molding, recessed lighting, coffered ceilings, chair railing, built-ins, ceiling fans, ceramic tile in bathrooms, granite countertops, commercial stainless steel kitchen appliances, bar seating, breakfast nook, old world cabinetry, walk-in closets, separate laundry room w/ceramic tile, ceramic tile showers, owner's suite/2 bedrooms on main, 3 bedrooms & bonus room on upper. No stone left unturned!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Oldham

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #250081 Listed on: 01/08/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 065-572C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Other
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 629900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Acre: 1464883.72
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 137.74
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Intercom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Wired for Data, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Insert, Ventless, Other, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 16
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Bonus Room, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Partially Finished, Pull Down Stairs, Walk Up

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Bike Path, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Security Guard, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 1390.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-06-28
  • Parcel#: 065-572C
  • Deed Book And Page: not recorded
  • Plat Book And Page: PCH 24#1
  • Quadrant: CO1

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Two State Appra

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Riverwood Land Llc
Bought by
Stancil Kristan Shae and Stancil Barbara Ellen Cofer
Seller's Agent
Greg Oldham
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
Buyer's Agent
Greg Oldham
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
List Price
$639,900
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.67%
Current Estimated Value
$1,069,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$459,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,487
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,942

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Bought by
Stancil Kristan Shae and Stancil Barbara Ellen Cofer
Seller's Agent
Greg Oldham
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
Buyer's Agent
Greg Oldham
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
List Price
$639,900
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,487
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stancil Kristan Shae -- --
Stancil Kristan Shae $610,000 --
First Choice Homebuilders Llc $197,865 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stancil Kristan Shae $610,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $610,000 -4.7% $133 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2016 01/08/16 For Sale $639,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,473 $396,875 $74,804 $322,071
2024 $10,248 $409,931 $73,404 $336,527
2023 $10,248 $381,076 $73,404 $307,672
2022 $9,377 $360,720 $61,404 $299,316
2021 $8,055 $296,203 $54,804 $241,399
2020 $7,513 $270,562 $50,404 $220,158
2019 $6,997 $250,021 $43,704 $206,317
2018 $6,847 $243,811 $43,504 $200,307
2017 $6,654 $236,027 $45,204 $190,823
2016 $6,284 $231,048 $44,380 $186,668
2015 $4,381 $162,320 $39,780 $122,540
2014 -- $31,450 $31,450 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 394857

Hive MLS

APN: 065-572C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.