756 Dean Dr Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Dean Dr, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $360,960, approximately $163 per square foot. 756 Dean Dr is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Crislip Terri L
Bought by
Dean Jerome H and Dean Martha D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jerome H | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $166,080 | $65,280 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $152,700 | $59,340 | $93,360 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $150,840 | $59,340 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $150,660 | $59,340 | $91,320 |
| 2021 | $934 | $139,920 | $55,500 | $84,420 |
| 2020 | $908 | $136,500 | $53,880 | $82,620 |
| 2019 | $880 | $131,640 | $52,320 | $79,320 |
| 2018 | $852 | $127,920 | $50,520 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $805 | $121,080 | $46,800 | $74,280 |
| 2016 | $815 | $122,100 | $46,800 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $800 | $119,820 | $41,040 | $78,780 |
| 2014 | $665 | $98,570 | $27,540 | $71,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map