Estimated Value: $583,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Eagle Hills Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $596,593, approximately $266 per square foot. 756 Eagle Hills Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Balderston Diana M
Bought by
Wagnon Christopher B and Wagnon Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,400
Outstanding Balance
$299,637
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagnon Christopher B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagnon Christopher B | $337,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History