Estimated Value: $147,378 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Friendly Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $154,845, approximately $133 per square foot. 756 Friendly Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Roberson Tommie and Roberson Carolyn
Bought by
Ventura Eugenio G and Ventura Norma Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Outstanding Balance
$35,663
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Eugenio G | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Eugenio G | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $131,466 | $21,961 | $109,505 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $131,466 | $21,961 | $109,505 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $68,916 | $12,455 | $56,461 |
| 2022 | $936 | $68,916 | $12,455 | $56,461 |
| 2021 | $899 | $68,916 | $12,455 | $56,461 |
| 2020 | $902 | $68,916 | $12,455 | $56,461 |
| 2019 | $903 | $68,916 | $12,455 | $56,461 |
| 2018 | $922 | $70,295 | $18,250 | $52,045 |
| 2017 | $922 | $70,295 | $18,250 | $52,045 |
| 2015 | $931 | $70,295 | $18,250 | $52,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,295 | $18,250 | $52,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map