756 Oak Aly Follansbee, WV 26037
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Oak Aly, Follansbee, WV 26037 and is currently estimated at $74,443, approximately $89 per square foot. 756 Oak Aly is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Bought by
Secrist Organization Llc Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Kafton John D and Soltis Diana R
Bought by
Jones Sylvia D and Jones Carl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secrist Organization Llc Lc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jones Sylvia D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $7,440 | $3,420 | $4,020 |
| 2024 | $227 | $7,320 | $3,420 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $227 | $7,200 | $3,420 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $226 | $7,140 | $3,420 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $224 | $7,020 | $3,420 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $219 | $7,020 | $3,420 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $217 | $6,960 | $3,420 | $3,540 |
| 2018 | $214 | $6,840 | $3,420 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $212 | $6,780 | $3,420 | $3,360 |
| 2016 | $207 | $6,660 | $3,420 | $3,240 |
| 2015 | $202 | $6,540 | $3,420 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | $201 | $6,420 | $3,420 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map