756 Thackeray Dr Highland Park, IL 60035
West Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Thackeray Dr, Highland Park, IL 60035 and is currently estimated at $991,809, approximately $380 per square foot. 756 Thackeray Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ravinia Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Harris John C and John C Harris Revocable Trust
Bought by
756 Thackeray Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Harris John C and Harris Gwen
Bought by
Harris John C and John C Harris Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Warshauer Stanley and Warshauer Steven
Bought by
Harris John C and Harris Gwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Warshauer Stanley and Warshauer Janet B
Bought by
Decla Warshauer Janet B and Decla Janet Belofsky Warshauer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 756 Thackeray Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris John C | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris John C | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Decla Warshauer Janet B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris John C | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,567 | $280,182 | $107,776 | $172,406 |
| 2024 | $20,199 | $264,148 | $101,608 | $162,540 |
| 2023 | $19,974 | $238,100 | $91,588 | $146,512 |
| 2022 | $19,974 | $252,617 | $100,614 | $152,003 |
| 2021 | $18,413 | $244,193 | $97,259 | $146,934 |
| 2020 | $17,817 | $244,193 | $97,259 | $146,934 |
| 2019 | $17,163 | $243,051 | $96,804 | $146,247 |
| 2018 | $13,372 | $183,812 | $90,799 | $93,013 |
| 2017 | $12,972 | $182,752 | $90,275 | $92,477 |
| 2016 | $12,481 | $220,654 | $85,943 | $134,711 |
| 2015 | $15,511 | $205,011 | $79,850 | $125,161 |
| 2014 | $12,505 | $163,665 | $82,456 | $81,209 |
| 2012 | $12,258 | $164,620 | $82,937 | $81,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map