756 Timberline Dr Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $296,314 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Timberline Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $320,829, approximately $222 per square foot. 756 Timberline Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Lebanon Junction Elementary School, Bernheim Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $226,600 | $0 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $226,600 | $0 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $226,600 | $0 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $226,600 | $0 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $123,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $123,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $123,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $123,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $123,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map