756 Wilder St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Wilder St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $514,786, approximately $357 per square foot. 756 Wilder St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Rebecca A and Brown Rebecca A
Bought by
Brown John A and Brown Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,139
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1984
Bought by
Brown John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John A | -- | -- | |
| Brown John A | -- | -- | |
| Brown John A | -- | -- | |
| Brown John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown John A | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Brown John A | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown John A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $430,000 | $177,700 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $404,000 | $166,100 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $363,500 | $144,400 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $333,300 | $131,300 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $293,000 | $114,200 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $272,500 | $102,500 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $249,200 | $101,500 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $237,800 | $96,700 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $226,200 | $93,700 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $205,900 | $84,400 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $197,100 | $84,400 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $194,700 | $96,300 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map