756 Winding Bend Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $355,419 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Winding Bend Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $385,105, approximately $225 per square foot. 756 Winding Bend Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Witt Gregory M and Witt Christine A
Bought by
Witt Gregory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Gregory M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $64,890 | $30,880 | $34,010 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $59,150 | $27,040 | $32,110 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $59,150 | $27,040 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $50,560 | $27,040 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $50,560 | $27,040 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $46,230 | $19,150 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $46,230 | $19,150 | $27,080 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $42,270 | $14,400 | $27,870 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $42,270 | $14,400 | $27,870 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $38,280 | $11,510 | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map