Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristi Murphy
eXp Realty
(513) 310-3683
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $287,000
3 bedroom brick ranch on large lot. Great potential and convenient location. Property is in auction status. CASH ONLY. Mailing address is Cincinnati OH 45241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Julie T | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Julie T | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Mitchell S | $145,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Harrison William M | $86,900 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $93,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmanus Robert L | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Julie T | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison Julie T | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Mitchell S | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Off Market | $86,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Sold | $86,900 | +2.4% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $70,050 | $13,170 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $70,050 | $13,170 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $75,890 | $13,170 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $47,560 | $13,170 | $34,390 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $45,920 | $13,170 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $45,920 | $13,170 | $32,750 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $44,790 | $13,210 | $31,580 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $44,790 | $13,210 | $31,580 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $44,790 | $13,210 | $31,580 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $37,330 | $13,210 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $37,330 | $13,210 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $37,330 | $13,210 | $24,120 |
| 2013 | $3,048 | $48,400 | $13,210 | $35,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristi Murphy
eXp Realty
(513) 310-3683
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1469578
APN: M5620-088-000-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.