L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Yoshimura
Resident Realty North Metro
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $652,000
Great Ranch in The Village at Riverdale! This home has an open floor plan that guides you to a large family room and large kitchen with a lot of counter and cabinets.The main floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, there is also a full partially finished basement with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath and there is still room for your completion. Enjoy the covered patio that allows you to watch our Colorado sunsets,Nicely landscaped yard with sprinkler system.Come and see !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Yoshimura
Resident Realty North Metro License #40040971 Listed on: 03/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Tymoczko
ihomes Colorado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beech Corey Shannon | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Beech Corey | $421,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nerad Gary G | $225,000 | Assured Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Borecki Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Joseph P | $278,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beech Corey Shannon | $409,550 | |
| Closed | Beech Corey | $413,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Nerad Gary G | $219,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Joseph P | $222,888 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Off Market | $421,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $421,000 | -6.4% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $40,190 | $7,820 | $32,370 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $36,940 | $7,190 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $42,350 | $7,100 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $31,110 | $7,300 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $31,110 | $7,300 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $31,180 | $7,510 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $31,180 | $7,510 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $26,640 | $6,480 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $26,640 | $6,480 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $23,020 | $4,780 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $23,020 | $4,780 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $21,990 | $3,980 | $18,010 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Yoshimura
Resident Realty North Metro
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Tymoczko
ihomes Colorado
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE845382
APN: 1571-28-3-03-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.