7560 Pleasant View Rd Waldron, MI 49288
Estimated Value: $175,344 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7560 Pleasant View Rd, Waldron, MI 49288 and is currently estimated at $208,086, approximately $131 per square foot. 7560 Pleasant View Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Waldron High School and Waldron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Seilhamer Ray A and Seilhamer Ruth E
Bought by
Fether James L and Fether Rachele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,097
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$144,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fether James L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fether James L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |