7560 Rabbit Run Fairhope, AL 36532
Point Clear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7560 Rabbit Run, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $299,380, approximately $223 per square foot. 7560 Rabbit Run is a home with nearby schools including J. Larry Newton School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Nixon Trevor and Bonner Shanna
Bought by
Ross Sarah Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Hansen David
Bought by
Nixon Trevor and Bonner Shanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Leavins Claudia M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Dunn Gilbert G and Dunn Brenda J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Sarah Nicole | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Sarah Nicole | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Nixon Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Nixon Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $142,574 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $212,246 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $212,246 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nixon Trevor | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $23,160 | $8,360 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $685 | $22,100 | $8,100 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $36,080 | $12,320 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $853 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map