7561 Sandy Woods Cir Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $656,888
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7561 Sandy Woods Cir, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $643,222, approximately $387 per square foot. 7561 Sandy Woods Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Kats Galina
Bought by
Galina Kats Trust and Kats
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Kats Galina
Bought by
Kats Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Stapel Ralph Gordon and Stapel Darla K
Bought by
Kats Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Kats Leonid I
Bought by
Gordon Ralph and Stapel Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,215
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Kats Leonid L and Kats Vitality L
Bought by
Kats Leonid I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Kats Leonid I and Kats Vitality L
Bought by
Kats Leonid I and Kats Vitality L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Kats Leonid I
Bought by
Kats Leonid I and Kats Vitaliy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Segal Roger G
Bought by
Kats Leonid I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Knudson Michael R and Knudson Annette M
Bought by
Aubery Stephen R E and Aubery Tamara Phizacklea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galina Kats Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kats Galina | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Kats Galina | -- | Title & Escrow Ins Agcy | |
| Gordon Ralph | $197,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Kats Leonid I | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Kats Leonid I | -- | -- | |
| Kats Leonid I | -- | -- | |
| Kats Leonid I | -- | -- | |
| Aubery Stephen R E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kats Galina | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kats Galina | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Ralph | $197,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Kats Leonid I | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kats Leonid I | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubery Stephen R E | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $635,000 | $195,900 | $439,100 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $635,900 | $178,100 | $457,800 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $536,800 | $169,200 | $367,600 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $545,700 | $165,900 | $379,800 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $406,800 | $157,100 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $365,400 | $137,100 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $360,800 | $129,400 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $335,100 | $129,400 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $312,700 | $129,400 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $308,500 | $129,400 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $285,900 | $135,200 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $273,500 | $131,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map