7562 Hipp St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $175,149 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7562 Hipp St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $180,287, approximately $182 per square foot. 7562 Hipp St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Abdelnour Salem
Bought by
7562 Hipp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Laing Kenneth E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7562 Hipp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243,127 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,416 | $32,900 | $8,000 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map