7563 Babe Ruth Trail Snow Camp, NC 27349
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,456
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7563 Babe Ruth Trail, Snow Camp, NC 27349 and is currently estimated at $309,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 7563 Babe Ruth Trail is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including B. Everett Jordan Elementary School and Hawfields Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $287,754 | $33,122 | $254,632 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $287,754 | $33,122 | $254,632 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $287,754 | $33,122 | $254,632 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $152,749 | $27,769 | $124,980 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $152,749 | $27,769 | $124,980 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $152,749 | $27,769 | $124,980 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $152,749 | $27,769 | $124,980 |
| 2018 | $0 | $152,749 | $27,769 | $124,980 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $152,749 | $27,769 | $124,980 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $163,179 | $23,055 | $140,124 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $163,179 | $23,055 | $140,124 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $166,661 | $23,055 | $143,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map