7563 Blazer Ave Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7563 Blazer Ave, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $337,556, approximately $284 per square foot. 7563 Blazer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rol Stanislaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Banka Grzegorz
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Labno Linda
Bought by
Banka Grzegorz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Szpara Stanislaw and Szpara Mary
Bought by
Labno Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Szpara Stanislaw and Szpara Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rol Stanislaw | $160,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Banka Grzegorz | $298,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Labno Linda M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Szpara Stanislaw | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rol Stanislaw | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banka Grzegorz | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Labno Linda M | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Szpara Stanislaw | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $26,000 | $5,008 | $20,992 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $26,000 | $5,008 | $20,992 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $26,000 | $5,008 | $20,992 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $18,978 | $4,355 | $14,623 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $18,978 | $4,355 | $14,623 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $18,978 | $4,355 | $14,623 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $18,207 | $3,919 | $14,288 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $18,207 | $3,919 | $14,288 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $18,207 | $3,919 | $14,288 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $17,829 | $3,484 | $14,345 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $17,829 | $3,484 | $14,345 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $17,829 | $3,484 | $14,345 |
| 2013 | $5,537 | $21,411 | $3,484 | $17,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map