7563 Co Rd 68 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,066,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7563 Co Rd 68, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $849,797, approximately $791 per square foot. 7563 Co Rd 68 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Grantor Laurie J Sanderson-Walcott 20 Yr
Bought by
Walcott Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Gelwicks James M
Bought by
George Stacy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walcott Land Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Stacy T | $340,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Stacy T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $46,400 | $42,310 | $4,090 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $48,290 | $47,220 | $1,070 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $48,290 | $47,220 | $1,070 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $40,148 | $28,382 | $11,766 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $41,300 | $29,200 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $31,640 | $19,960 | $11,680 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $31,640 | $19,960 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $31,640 | $19,960 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $27,720 | $18,540 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $29,670 | $22,870 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $29,670 | $22,870 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map