NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,382,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,418 Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7564 178th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,206,138, approximately $850 per square foot. 7564 178th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Niki Kenji and Niki Haruyo
Bought by
Huang Shand Wen
Current Estimated Value
$1,206,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,267
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,129,871

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Jounitch Marilyn H and Vedilago Ronald J
Bought by
Niki Kenji and Niki Haruyo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Huang Shand Wen -- --
Niki Kenji $230,000 First American Title Ins Co
Niki Kenji $230,000 First American Title Ins Co
Vedilago Ronald J -- First American Title Ins Co
Vedilago Ronald J -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huang Shand Wen $200,000
Closed Huang Shand Wen $200,000
Previous Owner Niki Kenji $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,846 $57,785 $14,996 $42,789
2025 $10,314 $55,418 $17,065 $38,353
2024 $10,326 $52,751 $16,243 $36,508
2023 $9,909 $50,735 $13,982 $36,753
2022 $9,483 $58,140 $18,420 $39,720
2021 $9,838 $56,760 $18,420 $38,340
2020 $9,479 $53,940 $18,420 $35,520
2019 $8,903 $56,400 $18,420 $37,980
2018 $8,321 $42,279 $14,617 $27,662
2017 $7,880 $40,128 $14,596 $25,532
2016 $7,712 $40,128 $14,596 $25,532
2015 $4,346 $38,485 $19,186 $19,299
2014 $4,346 $36,633 $18,898 $17,735
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.