7564 Russell Ct Arvada, CO 80007
Spring Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,511,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7564 Russell Ct, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,363,207, approximately $378 per square foot. 7564 Russell Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Keas Jeffrey Todd and Keas Tina Rhea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,103
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keas Jeffrey Todd | $627,731 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keas Jeffrey Todd | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,020 | $83,344 | $23,767 | $59,577 |
| 2024 | $10,852 | $78,485 | $23,938 | $54,547 |
| 2023 | $10,852 | $78,485 | $23,938 | $54,547 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $60,096 | $22,272 | $37,824 |
| 2021 | $8,675 | $61,825 | $22,913 | $38,912 |
| 2020 | $8,102 | $57,847 | $21,153 | $36,694 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $57,847 | $21,153 | $36,694 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $53,773 | $17,376 | $36,397 |
| 2017 | $6,379 | $53,773 | $17,376 | $36,397 |
| 2016 | $6,658 | $53,626 | $14,558 | $39,068 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $53,626 | $14,558 | $39,068 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $46,043 | $11,584 | $34,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map