7565 Bainbridge Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $710,441
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7565 Bainbridge Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $537,610, approximately $129 per square foot. 7565 Bainbridge Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Trojan Thomas C and Rochie Darla A
Bought by
Decaro Joseph P and Decaro Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,211
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$482,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Trojan Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decaro Joseph P | $150,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Trojan Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decaro Joseph P | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,672 | $179,130 | $37,730 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $182,040 | $37,730 | $144,310 |
| 2023 | $9,756 | $164,010 | $37,730 | $126,280 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $115,680 | $31,430 | $84,250 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $115,680 | $31,430 | $84,250 |
| 2020 | $7,319 | $115,680 | $31,430 | $84,250 |
| 2019 | $468 | $68,010 | $31,430 | $36,580 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $68,010 | $31,430 | $36,580 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $68,010 | $31,430 | $36,580 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $66,150 | $31,430 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $66,150 | $31,430 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $66,150 | $31,430 | $34,720 |
| 2013 | $4,165 | $66,150 | $31,430 | $34,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map