7565 E State St Lowville, NY 13367
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7565 E State St, Lowville, NY 13367 and is currently estimated at $174,997, approximately $108 per square foot. 7565 E State St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lowville Elementary School, Lowville Middle School, and Lowville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $115,000 | $48,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $100,600 | $38,200 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $100,600 | $38,200 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,500 | $30,900 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $17,100 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map