7565 Ridgeview Nellis Rd Ridgeview, WV 25169
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7565 Ridgeview Nellis Rd, Ridgeview, WV 25169. 7565 Ridgeview Nellis Rd is a home located in Boone County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $26,640 | $5,040 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $83 | $27,000 | $5,040 | $21,960 |
| 2023 | $87 | $21,360 | $4,680 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,800 | $4,320 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,480 | $4,320 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,480 | $4,320 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,480 | $4,320 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,900 | $4,320 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,120 | $4,320 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,480 | $4,320 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,260 | $4,320 | $11,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,540 | $4,320 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map