7565 State Route 245 de Graff, OH 43318
Estimated Value: $528,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7565 State Route 245, de Graff, OH 43318 and is currently estimated at $528,834, approximately $191 per square foot. 7565 State Route 245 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Fairbanks Capital Corp
Bought by
Jackson Daniel L and Jackson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Charlton Amanda
Bought by
Owens Richard C Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Outcult Sandra
Bought by
Charlton Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Daniel L | $40,679 | -- | |
| Owens Richard C Shirley A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Charlton Amanda | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Daniel L | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Richard C Shirley A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $159,960 | $22,100 | $137,860 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $124,110 | $12,110 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $124,110 | $12,110 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $124,110 | $12,110 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $94,040 | $9,680 | $84,360 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $77,220 | $9,680 | $67,540 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $60,390 | $9,680 | $50,710 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $38,030 | $9,680 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $36,940 | $9,680 | $27,260 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $36,940 | $9,680 | $27,260 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $35,650 | $9,680 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $377 | $9,910 | $9,680 | $230 |
| 2013 | $481 | $13,040 | $9,680 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map