Estimated Value: $71,479 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
312
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7567 Spruce St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $115,120, approximately $368 per square foot. 7567 Spruce St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Dooley Rodney O and Dooley Patricia A
Bought by
Tanis Kendric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Pijut Sharon C and Pijut Harry L
Bought by
Dooley Rodney O and Dooley Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanis Kendric | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Dooley Rodney O | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $663 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $558 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |