7568 Wise Ave Saint Louis, MO 63117
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $388,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7568 Wise Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117 and is currently estimated at $331,421, approximately $219 per square foot. 7568 Wise Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudoin Janine L | -- | -- | |
| Beaudoin Janine L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Beaudoin Janine L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Faherty Joan D | -- | -- | |
| Faherty Daniel A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaudoin Janine L | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Beaudoin Janine L | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Beaudoin Janine L | $16,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $63,140 | $41,480 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $54,800 | $27,150 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $54,800 | $27,150 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $47,440 | $27,150 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $47,440 | $27,150 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $46,230 | $21,130 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $46,230 | $21,130 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $39,520 | $17,330 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $39,520 | $17,330 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $36,820 | $15,430 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $36,820 | $15,430 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,390 | $10,470 | $23,920 |
Map
- 1214 Woodland Dr
- 1173 Moorlands Dr
- 7716 Wise Ave
- 1140 Ralph Terrace
- 1311 Claytonia Terrace
- 1120 Moorlands Dr
- 1026 Claytonia Terrace
- 7700 Lovella Ave
- 1012 Commodore Dr
- 7434 Hoover Ave
- 1231 Highland Terrace
- 1412 Silverton Place
- 7564 Council Place
- 1274 Hawthorne Place
- 1282 Hawthorne Place
- 1502 Bredell Ave
- 1215 Sunset Ave
- 7710 Saint Albans Ave
- 1 Tuscany Park
- 7315 Wise Ave
- 7566 Wise Ave
- 7570 Wise Ave
- 7564 Wise Ave
- 7572 Wise Ave
- 7562 Wise Ave
- 7569 Warner Ave
- 7573 Warner Ave
- 7565 Warner Ave
- 7560 Wise Ave
- 7577 Warner Ave
- 7561 Warner Ave
- 1178 Claytonia Terrace
- 7581 Warner Ave
- 7555 Warner Ave
- 1176 Claytonia Terrace
- 7558 Wise Ave
- 7569 Wise Ave
- 7551 Warner Ave
- 7567 Wise Ave
- 7565 Wise Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.