J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jinger Leverett
Elite Real Estate Mobile
(251) 591-3178
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,735 - $262,000
USDA Financing Eligible!!! Near the new Walmart Distribution Center. This beautiful, red brick home is perfectly situated near I-10, just 5 minutes south of Dawes/Bayou La Batre Exit. Ideal home for commuters who are looking for quiet country living and convenient travel time. All electric! Check out the open concept split floor plan, his & hers walk-in closets and soaker tub in the master suite, the spacious fenced backyard, and the beautiful hardwood floors in the living room. Outside storage building.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Mobile License #27928 Listed on: 11/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohear Brian P | $150,900 | Sterling Land Title | |
| Sanith Raymond | -- | Abb |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohear Brian P | $152,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanith Raymond | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $150,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $15,360 | $1,800 | $13,560 |
| 2024 | $713 | $14,540 | $1,500 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $667 | $14,420 | $2,000 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $648 | $14,730 | $2,000 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $655 | $14,880 | $2,000 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $662 | $15,040 | $2,000 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $640 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $29,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $30,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,473 | $29,380 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jinger Leverett
Elite Real Estate Mobile
(251) 591-3178
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jessica Smith
eXp Realty Southern Branch
(251) 307-4198
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0604633
APN: 38-09-30-0-000-009.028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.