7569 Ivory Rd Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7569 Ivory Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $491,667, approximately $241 per square foot. 7569 Ivory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Bogle Jeffery D and Bogle Virginia J
Bought by
Bogle Jeffery D and Bogle Virginia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,083
Outstanding Balance
$120,409
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$371,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Hudson Gerald W and Hudson Karen S
Bought by
Bogle Jeffery D and Bogle Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogle Jeffery D | -- | None Available | |
| Bogle Jeffery D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogle Jeffery D | $175,083 | |
| Closed | Bogle Jeffery D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $23,180 | $6,650 | $16,530 |
| 2024 | $11 | $21,679 | $6,650 | $15,029 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $21,679 | $6,650 | $15,029 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $21,679 | $6,650 | $15,029 |
| 2020 | $857 | $16,891 | $2,565 | $14,326 |
| 2018 | $799 | $15,979 | $2,565 | $13,414 |
| 2017 | $700 | $15,979 | $2,565 | $13,414 |
| 2016 | $686 | $15,219 | $2,375 | $12,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,219 | $2,375 | $12,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,219 | $2,375 | $12,844 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map