Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Castro
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 974-9226
129 in this area
609 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $600,440
New upstairs carpet being installed! Over 3,300 sqft offered by this Stone Ridge home situated on an OVER 1 ACRE lot! Complete with a first floor primary bedroom and finished walkout basement. Front living room off the entry showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, tons of natural light, and a cozy fireplace. Eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances adjacent to the family room and formal dining space. Walkout access to the upper level deck. Desirable first floor primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a private full bath with double sink vanity and a walk in closet. Upstairs is home to two spacious bedrooms and a full hall bath. Even more living space offered by the finished WALKOUT basement! Open rec space, third full bathroom, finished bonus room, plus ample unfinished storage space. Fenced in backyard and convenient storage shed. MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 974-9226 License #2011001321 Listed on: 07/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Mark Lane | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Drake | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Marie P | $273,000 | Fidelity Land Title | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $292,500 | Attorney | |
| Davey Stephen L | $248,000 | -- | |
| Zimpfer Robert P | $41,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Mark Lane | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marie P | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $54,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davey Stephen L | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimpfer Robert P | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -3.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -5.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -3.4% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | For Sale | $589,900 | +112.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Off Market | $278,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $278,000 | -5.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $159,250 | $35,000 | $124,250 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $159,250 | $35,000 | $124,250 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $125,972 | $20,650 | $105,322 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $125,972 | $20,650 | $105,322 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $125,972 | $20,650 | $105,322 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $106,757 | $17,500 | $89,257 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $106,757 | $17,500 | $89,257 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $106,757 | $17,500 | $89,257 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $87,525 | $14,588 | $72,937 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $87,525 | $14,588 | $72,937 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $87,525 | $14,588 | $72,937 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $78,970 | $13,630 | $65,330 |
| 2013 | $4,229 | $101,370 | $17,500 | $83,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Castro
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 974-9226
129 in this area
609 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Myles Greely
Keller Williams Community Part
(937) 269-7087
18 in this area
348 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tamara Knox
Coldwell Banker Heritage
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Holly Robbins
Coldwell Banker Heritage
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Timothy Hall
RE/MAX
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 915558
APN: 04-01-401-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.