$415,000
UNDER CONTRACT

757 E Palm St Altadena, CA 91001

Estimated payment $2,733/month

Total Views 1,359
0.1 Acres
$4,068,627 Price per Acre
4,445 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Foothills
  • 3-minute walk to Altadena Triangle Park

About This Lot

Set at the intersection of Lake and Palm, this corner site offers uncommon flexibility and potential. Formerly a duplex with two addresses, 757 E Palm St and 2715 Lake Ave, the property previously featured a separate entrance off Lake for the second unit and separate utility meters, creating multiple options for future design and access. Positioned in a central Altadena location, the site presents a clear opportunity for redevelopment with thoughtful siting potential. Just moments from the beloved Mariposa Village and Farnsworth Park, the property has easy access to all of Altadena's local favorites. This was once the site of a duplex totaling 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,056 square feet of living space, along with a detached two-car garage and attached laundry room, approximately 400 square feet in total. With Phase 2 debris removal complete, the site is cleared and ready for what comes next. The property is being sold as land only.

Listing Agent

Teresa Fuller

COMPASS License #01315387 Listed on: 04/10/2026

COMPASS

Co-Listing Agent

Cori Cooperider

COMPASS License #02159193

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 4,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned LCR175

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Community Details

  • Foothills

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5841015004

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

4,445 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCR175
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 5841015004
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 93.36

• Lot Features: Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4445.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1020

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 4445.0000 Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,214 $239,041 $239,041 --
2024 $6,214 $480,722 $360,544 $120,178
2023 $5,986 $471,297 $353,475 $117,822
2022 $5,784 $462,057 $346,545 $115,512
2021 $5,443 $452,998 $339,750 $113,248
2019 $5,244 $439,564 $329,674 $109,890
2018 $5,341 $430,946 $323,210 $107,736
2016 $5,178 $414,213 $310,660 $103,553
2015 $5,122 $407,992 $305,994 $101,998
2014 $5,028 $400,000 $300,000 $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $415,000 0.0% --
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
01/24/2014 01/24/14 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $400,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2013 02/12/13 For Sale $400,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Provident Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $400,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $455,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed $345,000 Southland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,000 New Conventional
Closed $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $318,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $136,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26621

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5841-015-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.