NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,479,000 - $2,388,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2012

Current estimated payment $11,294 / mo

313 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Memorial Drive Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of March 2012

Lovely traditional on wooded lot in desirable Hedwig Village. Living room, dining room, den are each spacious rooms. Nice kitchen and breakfast room. Open den, kitchen, breakfast area. Nice. Live in now and build later.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Reid

Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office License #0430280 Listed on: 04/18/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

John Maddox

NewTrust Real Estate License #0609991

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 21,257 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,281

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: BUNKER ISAAC
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:041-077-000-0365
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2475.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEMORIAL DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRING BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13281.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2011
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Hall Kelly Jarrett and Hall Virginia Greig
List Price
$649,900
Current Estimated Value
$1,806,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,539
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,541,677

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Deutsch Jeffrey A and Deutsch Kimberli L
Bought by
Hall Kelly Jarrett and Hall Virginia Greig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Preiss Michael -- None Available
Hall Kelly Jarrett -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preiss Michael $417,000
Previous Owner Hall Kelly Jarrett $227,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2012 02/25/12 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2011 04/18/11 For Sale $649,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,937 $1,488,789 $1,236,017 $252,772
2024 $19,937 $1,305,163 $1,083,892 $221,271
2023 $19,937 $1,303,479 $1,045,861 $257,618
2022 $24,214 $1,116,277 $969,798 $146,479
2021 $24,991 $1,107,545 $969,798 $137,747
2020 $26,070 $1,139,130 $1,007,829 $131,301
2019 $26,868 $1,136,650 $1,007,829 $128,821
2018 $5,586 $1,133,545 $1,007,829 $125,716
2017 $22,787 $1,133,545 $1,007,829 $125,716
2016 $20,715 $1,133,545 $1,007,829 $125,716
2015 $13,375 $1,092,015 $950,783 $141,232
2014 $13,375 $878,589 $760,626 $117,963
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 8170459

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0410770000365

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.