757 Foxfield Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $639,988 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Foxfield Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $681,247, approximately $285 per square foot. 757 Foxfield Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,027 | $684,500 | $115,900 | $568,600 |
| 2023 | $9,131 | $571,300 | $85,500 | $485,800 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $511,000 | $85,500 | $425,500 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $461,700 | $85,500 | $376,200 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $439,400 | $85,500 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $415,200 | $85,500 | $329,700 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $399,200 | $85,500 | $313,700 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $383,200 | $85,500 | $297,700 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $372,500 | $85,500 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $349,400 | $85,500 | $263,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,300 | $85,500 | $270,800 |
| 2013 | $7,015 | $337,600 | $85,500 | $252,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map