757 Highlander Ct Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Highlander Ct, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $799,740, approximately $235 per square foot. 757 Highlander Ct is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Hudson Prairie Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Loewe Jon C and Loewe Allyson E
Bought by
Hansel Nicholas and Hansel Ashlei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,164
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$368,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Moen Steven T and Moen Cathy M
Bought by
Loewe Jon C and Loewe Allyson E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansel Nicholas | $685,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loewe Jon C | $491,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansel Nicholas | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loewe Jon C | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $688,500 | $134,800 | $553,700 |
| 2024 | $71 | $688,500 | $134,800 | $553,700 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $688,500 | $134,800 | $553,700 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $466,700 | $109,000 | $357,700 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $466,700 | $109,000 | $357,700 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $466,700 | $109,000 | $357,700 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $450,200 | $109,000 | $341,200 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $450,200 | $109,000 | $341,200 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $301,400 | $51,900 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $301,400 | $51,900 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $301,400 | $51,900 | $249,500 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $301,400 | $51,900 | $249,500 |
| 2013 | $4,203 | $300,100 | $51,900 | $248,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map